Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7372,943
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8222,997
MilianaAlgeria 2,3211,442
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0114,978
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,53110,894
Malarg EArgentina 12,5767,815
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0478,108
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2037,583
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9347,416
MendozaArgentina 12,2997,643
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2917,638
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4797,133
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9309,278
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,16811,290
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2598,240
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6728,496
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,19810,066
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21810,078
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7489,786
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9649,920
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3738,932
MuharraqBahrain 4,7622,959
MinskBelarus 1,257781
MogilevBelarus 1,405873
MaunBotswana 8,6515,376
MacapaBrazil 8,2025,097
MacauBrazil 7,9884,964
MaceioBrazil 8,4115,227
MachadoBrazil 10,0796,263
ManausBrazil 9,0085,598
MarabaBrazil 8,6245,359
MaringaBrazil 10,5376,548
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5655,322
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2755,763
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6485,374
MonteiroBrazil 8,2895,151
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4905,897
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0655,012
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8155,478
MamfeCameroon 5,6783,528
MarouaCameroon 5,1763,216
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5653,458
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9644,328
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2833,904
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8904,282
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9433,072
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9613,083
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4833,407
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5053,421
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6544,135
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4223,370
Morden, MbCanada 6,4353,999
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8503,635
MoundouChad 5,4023,357
MatecanaColombia 9,1975,715
MoroniComoros 8,2635,135
MosnovCzech Republic 1,020634
MarstalDenmark 254158
Melville HallDominica 7,3314,556
MichesDominican Republic 7,4874,653
MocaDominican Republic 7,5414,686
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5754,707
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5644,700
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5494,691
MilagroEcuador 10,0786,262
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1831,978
MinyaEgypt 3,6452,265
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8963,664
MassawaEritrea 5,2703,275
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,077669
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 768477
MarseilleFrance 1,499931
MontpellierFrance 1,498931
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0204,984
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2459,473
MakokouGabon 6,2633,892
MayumbaGabon 6,6964,161
MitzicGabon 6,2323,873
MkamboGabon 6,2203,865
MoandaGabon 6,4954,036
MouilaGabon 6,5254,055
MagdeburgGermany 559347
MunichGermany 965600
MünsterGermany 536333
MethoniGreece 2,4301,510
MilosGreece 2,5321,573
MitiliniGreece 2,3781,477
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3721,474
MacentaGuinea 5,5823,469
MamouGuinea 5,4513,387
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5506,556
MiskolcHungary 1,276793
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3924,594
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1883,846
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7144,172
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4644,638
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4387,108
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1707,562
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6986,026
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2438,229
MashhadIran 4,3992,733
Malin HeadIreland 982610
M. CalamitaItaly 1,568974
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9201,193
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1321,325
MilanItaly 1,261783
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,239770
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6121,002
ManIvory Coast 5,6633,519
MaebashiJapan 8,6695,387
MaizuruJapan 8,6175,355
MakurazakiJapan 8,8155,478
MatsueJapan 8,5245,297
MatsumotoJapan 8,6435,371
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6705,388
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3925,836
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4446,490
MishimaJapan 8,7945,464
MitoJapan 8,7245,421
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9175,541
MiyakoJapan 8,4475,249
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2075,721
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8055,471
MiyazakiJapan 8,7995,468
MombetsuJapan 8,0164,981
MoriokaJapan 8,4145,228
MuroranJapan 8,1435,060
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7885,461
MutsuJapan 8,2555,130
Ma’AnJordan 3,6452,265
MafraqJordan 3,4522,145
MombasaKenya 7,3264,552
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7204,797
MaseruLesotho 9,7416,053
MonroviaLiberia 5,8513,636
MisratahLibya 2,7681,720
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7915,463
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9595,567
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4425,868
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2035,719
MakhangaMalawi 8,5225,296
MangochiMalawi 8,3015,158
MwmosaMalawi 8,4885,274
MzimbaMalawi 7,9824,960
MzuzuMalawi 7,9464,938
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0366,236
MersingMalaysia 10,1156,286
MiriMalaysia 10,5456,553
MaleMaldives 8,1315,053
MenakaMali 4,5772,844
MoptiMali 4,8152,992
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7487,922
MazatlanMexico 9,2475,746
MeridaMexico 8,5415,308
Mexico CityMexico 9,2265,733
MonterreyMexico 8,6955,403
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3075,784
MaantyMongolia 6,2553,887
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3253,930
MatadMongolia 6,6534,134
MurenMongolia 5,6993,541
MarrakechMorocco 3,0681,906
MeknesMorocco 2,7531,711
MideltMorocco 2,8591,776
MaputoMozambique 9,4735,887
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5195,294
MandalayMyanmar 7,8464,876
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9344,930
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8715,512
MindatMyanmar 7,7714,829
MonywaMyanmar 7,7784,833
MyeikMyanmar 8,8715,512
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6184,734
MaastrichtNetherlands 673418
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,77111,043
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,06011,222
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,98411,175
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,18311,299
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1595,691
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1715,699
MagariaNiger 4,8673,025
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8513,015
MaradiNiger 4,8162,993
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0123,114
MakurdiNigeria 5,4533,388
MinnaNigeria 5,2463,260
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2935,153
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,108688
MajisOman 5,2603,269
MasirahOman 5,7393,567
Muscat  Oman 5,4343,377
MultanPakistan 5,6253,495
MurreePakistan 5,4283,373
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1858,193
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8456,739
MoyobambaPeru 10,2826,389
MactanPhilippines 10,5416,550
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9686,194
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0121,250
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3483,945
MagadanRussia 6,6654,142
MahackalaRussia 3,1381,950
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6341,637
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6341,637
MarkovoRussia 6,4253,993
MinusinskRussia 4,9633,084
MogocaRussia 6,2493,883
MoscowRussia 1,7971,116
MurmanskRussia 1,8211,132
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3772,720
MatamSenegal 4,9223,059
MogadishuSomalia 6,9134,296
MadridSpain 2,0051,246
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0151,252
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9041,183
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4291,509
MelillaSpain 2,5361,576
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2151,377
MalakalSudan 5,6243,495
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4875,895
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,152716
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2025,097
Mae SariangThailand 8,3035,159
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4745,266
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8585,504
MalatyaTurkey 2,9801,852
MersinTurkey 2,9541,836
MuglaTurkey 2,6321,635
Manchester, EnglandUk 772480
ManstonUk 755469
MeloUruguay 11,5127,154
MercedesUruguay 11,7837,322
MontevideoUruguay 11,8467,361
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1334,433
Madison, FlUsa 7,2464,503
Madison, InUsa 6,6594,138
Madison, NeUsa 7,0194,362
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5344,060
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2894,529
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3663,956
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0764,397
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6144,110
Marion, InUsa 6,5414,065
Marion, NcUsa 6,7514,195
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1553,825
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7394,809
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2693,895
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6304,120
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4303,996
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0685,014
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9294,306
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9904,343
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3794,586
Medford, WiUsa 6,4133,985
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8464,254
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2784,523
Mena, ArUsa 7,4974,658
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4524,631
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9314,929
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0334,370
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5624,699
Midland, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Milan, MnUsa 6,7044,166
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7154,173
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0244,365
Milford, DeUsa 6,0973,789
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0704,393
Millen, GaUsa 7,0274,366
Millport, OhUsa 6,2693,896
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6123,488
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4754,024
Minden, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5794,088
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3144,545
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5734,706
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8054,229
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7584,199
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7044,166
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3244,551
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9094,915
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0153,738
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7514,195
Moro, OrUsa 7,7574,820
Morris, MnUsa 6,6164,111
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6814,151
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6084,106
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2113,860
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8364,248
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2343,874
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4613,394
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0104,356
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3703,959
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5014,661
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1305,052
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4215,233
MaracayVenezuela 8,2025,097
MaturinVenezuela 7,9794,958
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4425,246
MeridaVenezuela 8,5705,325
MagoyeZambia 8,2885,150
MansaZambia 7,7804,835
MbalaZambia 7,5954,720
MfuweZambia 8,0885,026
MisamfuZambia 7,7284,802
MonguZambia 8,1265,050
MpikaZambia 7,9284,926
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1455,062
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2525,128
MumbwaZambia 8,1785,082
MwinilungaZambia 7,7634,824
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8005,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -