Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4441,519
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6222,251
OranArgentina 11,1516,929
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0238,093
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7659,175
OstendeBelgium 709441
ObidosBrazil 8,6375,367
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0113,114
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6233,494
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6243,495
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2128,210
OdenseDenmark 203126
OtavaloEcuador 9,7786,076
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9599,917
OuluFinland 1,287800
OroomiehIran 3,4282,130
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7671,098
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4333,376
ObihiroJapan 8,1585,069
OfunatoJapan 8,4975,280
OitaJapan 8,6815,394
OkayamaJapan 8,6375,367
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1175,665
OmaezakiJapan 8,8175,479
OmuJapan 7,9804,959
OnahamaJapan 8,6825,395
OsakaJapan 8,7025,407
OshimaJapan 8,8475,498
OtaruJapan 8,0575,006
OwaseJapan 8,7915,463
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1051,930
OujoaMorocco 2,5641,594
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6559,728
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,14411,275
OphirNew Zealand 18,18411,300
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,78411,051
OtautauNew Zealand 18,19111,304
OcotalNicaragua 9,0315,612
OrlandNorway 774481
OsloNorway 379236
OhotskRussia 6,5034,041
OkhotskRussia 6,5034,041
OlekminskRussia 5,7023,543
OlenekRussia 4,8012,983
OmskRussia 3,9072,428
OnegaRussia 1,7991,118
OrenburgRussia 3,0291,882
OymyakonRussia 6,1183,802
OviedoSpain 1,7961,116
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 792492
Orkney IslandsUk 706438
OdessaUkraine 1,9151,190
OvrucUkraine 1,460907
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8754,272
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0674,392
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3253,931
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7844,837
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3093,920
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6113,487
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6494,753
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1884,467
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6764,149
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6274,740
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0274,367
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0274,367
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7684,205
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3774,584
Orono, MeUsa 5,2743,277
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4173,987
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8183,616
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1884,467
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2743,899
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4974,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -