Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7252,936
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7961,738
HuamboAngola 7,7664,826
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4678,369
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,76710,419
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,76110,415
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6469,101
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3672,092
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6104,107
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9863,098
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9663,086
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0313,747
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2082,615
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2873,907
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0603,766
Hope, BcCanada 7,3424,562
HaikouChina 8,8575,504
HailarChina 6,6484,131
HamiChina 5,8913,660
HetanChina 5,5603,455
HavanaCuba 7,9314,928
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5204,673
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5004,661
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6704,766
HelwanEgypt 3,4882,167
HurguadaEgypt 3,8582,397
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,031641
HelsinkiFinland 1,017632
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,040646
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0139,329
HamburgGermany 365227
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 364226
HannoverGermany 487302
HelgolandGermany 289180
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,014630
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6991,677
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2792,038
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3697,065
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2346,981
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,520945
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1874,466
HaifaIsrael 3,3512,082
HaboroJapan 7,9614,947
HachijojimaJapan 9,0285,610
HachinoheJapan 8,3425,184
HagiJapan 8,5565,317
HakodateJapan 8,1855,086
HamadaJapan 8,5365,304
HamamatsuJapan 8,7835,458
HikoneJapan 8,6725,389
HimejiJapan 8,6525,376
HiradoJapan 8,5765,329
HirooJapan 8,2245,110
HiroshimaJapan 8,6025,346
HitaJapan 8,6425,371
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7425,433
HunLibya 3,1311,945
HomboriMali 4,6842,911
HomalinMyanmar 7,5164,670
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4175,231
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,08811,240
HighbankNew Zealand 18,14011,273
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,22511,325
HororataNew Zealand 18,15011,278
HyderabadPakistan 5,8653,644
HuanucoPeru 10,5936,583
HelPoland 700435
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3234,551
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3962,110
HatangaRussia 4,2752,657
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8081,745
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1905,089
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1832,599
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,194742
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2088,829
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9534,942
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7394,809
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3975,218
HalaibSudan 4,4802,784
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1503,200
HudeibaSudan 4,8543,016
HaparandaSweden 1,306812
HarnosandSweden 843524
HamaSyria 3,2151,998
HassakahSyria 3,2932,046
Hua HinThailand 8,9395,555
HakkariTurkey 3,3642,090
Hull, EnglandUk 639397
HersonUkraine 1,9991,242
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,482921
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1635,072
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5223,431
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1033,792
Hart, MiUsa 6,2873,907
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7253,557
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9764,335
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1604,449
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2134,482
Hays, KsUsa 7,3884,591
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4645,259
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2484,504
Helena, MtUsa 7,2624,513
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9383,690
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5234,053
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8384,249
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8634,886
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2984,535
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3284,554
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8464,254
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0153,738
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4033,979
Holly, CoUsa 7,6274,740
Homer, AkUsa 6,9504,319
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6764,149
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9804,338
Horton, KsUsa 7,1554,446
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2134,482
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4664,018
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1873,845
Houma, LaUsa 7,8094,853
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0294,989
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5784,088
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1364,434
Huron, SdUsa 6,8644,266
HanoiVietnam 8,5095,288
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5055,906
HarareZimbabwe 8,5735,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -