Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1223,183
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1753,216
KhostAfghanistan 5,2663,273
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9293,063
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4428,974
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2128,832
KlagenfurtAustria 1,198744
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2522,021
KandiBenin 5,0963,167
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6613,518
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6633,519
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2124,482
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2123,860
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7623,581
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7403,567
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4103,362
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3422,698
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5053,421
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1483,199
KashiChina 5,1343,191
KunmingChina 7,9604,946
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8314,245
KhargaEgypt 3,9082,429
KosseirEgypt 3,9832,475
KajaaniFinland 1,340833
KuopioFinland 1,271790
KuusamoFinland 1,497930
KarlsruheGermany 864537
KasselGermany 613381
KonstanzGermany 1,013629
KumasiGhana 5,6333,500
KalamataGreece 2,4151,501
KerkiraGreece 2,0861,296
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5281,571
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1551,961
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0891,298
KankanGuinea 5,3773,341
KindiaGuinea 5,5073,422
KissidougouGuinea 5,5013,418
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2616,998
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8605,506
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8625,507
KeszthelyHungary 1,270789
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6341,015
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3284,554
KotaIndia 6,3353,937
KozhikodeIndia 7,5984,722
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4757,752
KermanIran 4,7552,955
KermanshahIran 3,8332,382
Khoram AbadIran 3,9772,472
KilkennyIreland 1,103685
KingstonJamaica 8,0535,004
KagoshimaJapan 8,7985,467
KanazawaJapan 8,5565,317
KaruizawaJapan 8,6555,378
KatsuuraJapan 8,8435,495
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7495,437
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9324,929
KobeJapan 8,6885,399
KochiJapan 8,7315,425
KofuJapan 8,7245,421
KumagayaJapan 8,7075,410
KumamotoJapan 8,6825,395
KumejimaJapan 9,1335,675
KureJapan 8,6225,358
KushiroJapan 8,1895,089
KutchanJapan 8,0765,019
KyotoJapan 8,6775,392
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8112,989
KitaleKenya 6,6404,126
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3422,698
KufraLibya 3,8162,371
KaunasLithuania 989615
KlaipedaLithuania 796495
KybartaiLithuania 935581
KarongaMalawi 7,7814,835
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6756,012
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5156,534
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9146,161
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8016,090
KuantanMalaysia 9,9536,185
KuchingMalaysia 10,5976,585
KayesMali 4,9963,105
KeniebaMali 5,1613,207
KidalMali 4,3022,673
KitaMali 5,0913,163
KoutiaMali 5,0753,153
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4917,762
KisinevMoldova 1,7731,102
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7474,193
KhatgalMongolia 5,6353,502
KhovdMongolia 5,3743,339
KhujirtMongolia 6,0523,761
KhutagMongolia 5,8463,633
KenitraMorocco 2,7421,704
KalewaMyanmar 7,6284,740
KathaMyanmar 7,6634,762
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0985,654
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9254,925
KengtungMyanmar 8,1185,044
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4614,636
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3095,785
KathmanduNepal 6,6894,157
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5319,651
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,11111,255
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,79811,060
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,03011,204
KarioiNew Zealand 17,87711,109
KawerauNew Zealand 17,77011,042
KopuaNew Zealand 17,96311,162
KanoNigeria 4,9733,090
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1215,047
KarasjokNorway 1,6421,020
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 615382
KristiansandNorway 15797
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 706439
KhasabOman 5,0773,155
KarachiPakistan 5,8313,624
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8313,624
KhanpurPakistan 5,7133,550
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5413,443
KororPalau 11,3817,072
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,142710
KlodzkoPoland 891553
KoszalinPoland 570354
KrakowPoland 1,061660
KalakanRussia 6,0113,735
KaliningradRussia 798496
KamenskoeRussia 6,6164,111
KandalaksaRussia 1,6871,048
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1701,348
KazanRussia 2,4901,548
KemRussia 1,6721,039
KerchRussia 2,3091,435
KhabarovskRussia 7,3224,550
KirenskRussia 5,4323,375
KirovRussia 2,4231,506
KljuciRussia 7,2014,475
KolpasevRussia 4,2252,625
KorfRussia 6,8464,254
KostromaRussia 1,9371,204
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8202,995
KotlasRussia 2,2181,378
KrasnodarRussia 2,4941,550
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3022,052
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9521,835
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8643,022
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1131,934
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6721,660
KurganRussia 3,4392,137
KurskRussia 1,8771,166
KyraRussia 6,2763,900
KigaliRwanda 6,8194,238
KoldaSenegal 5,2683,274
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5213,431
KosiceSlovakia 1,247775
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6415,991
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8534,880
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2255,111
KadugliSudan 5,4113,363
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6772,906
KassalaSudan 5,1643,209
KhartoumSudan 5,0113,114
KostiSudan 5,2723,276
KalmarSweden 492306
KaresuandoSweden 1,477918
KarlstadSweden 419260
KristianstadSweden 368229
KamishliSyria 3,2692,031
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7815,456
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1895,710
Khon KaenThailand 8,7505,438
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9365,553
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8465,497
KairouanTunisia 2,3501,461
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9951,861
KarsTurkey 3,0741,910
KastamonuTurkey 2,4981,552
KayseriTurkey 2,8191,752
KonyaTurkey 2,7461,706
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8932,419
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6442,886
KinlossUk 721448
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9771,229
KievUkraine 1,6211,007
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1621,344
KirovogradUkraine 1,8401,144
KlepininoUkraine 2,1651,345
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9441,208
Kovel’Ukraine 1,231765
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9331,201
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4093,983
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1884,467
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1504,443
Keene, NhUsa 5,6013,480
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4333,998
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7684,827
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7514,816
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4434,625
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1094,417
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6084,106
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0615,009
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8784,274
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1674,454
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2453,880
KabompoZambia 7,9624,948
KabweZambia 8,1375,056
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1325,053
KafirondaZambia 7,9274,926
KaomaZambia 8,1045,036
KasamaZambia 7,7384,808
KasempaZambia 7,9844,961
KawambwaZambia 7,6444,750
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4215,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -