Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1918,819
UaupesBrazil 9,1125,663
UbatubaBrazil 10,2186,350
UberabaBrazil 9,9826,203
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9393,691
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4813,406
UpernavikGreenland 3,2992,050
UummannaqGreenland 3,1691,969
UdineItaly 1,237769
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0401,268
UenoJapan 8,7195,418
UnzendakeJapan 8,6705,388
UrakawaJapan 8,2195,108
UshibukaJapan 8,7125,414
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6855,397
UwajimaJapan 8,7215,419
UkmergeLithuania 1,033642
UtenaLithuania 1,076669
UlaangomMongolia 5,2673,273
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1733,836
UlgiiMongolia 5,2163,241
UliastaiMongolia 5,6773,528
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3063,297
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4063,981
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2345,117
UfaRussia 2,9221,816
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5412,200
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8843,656
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9404,312
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8193,616
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4871,545
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2404,499
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1633,830
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0933,786
Umm BeninSudan 5,3263,310
UmeňSweden 1,022635
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9865,584
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6675,386
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4835,271
UrfaTurkey 3,1321,946
UsakTurkey 2,5341,574
Uman’Ukraine 1,7111,063
UzgorodUkraine 1,300808
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2903,909
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7344,185
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4964,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -