Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7617,308
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4787,133
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0797,506
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9708,681
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1706,941
RosarioArgentina 11,8857,386
RichmondAustralia 16,18710,059
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2139,453
RecifeBrazil 8,2125,103
RemansoBrazil 8,6975,404
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1056,279
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0806,264
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6986,648
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9486,182
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8064,229
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0783,777
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6054,105
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6094,107
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3722,717
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0744,396
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1913,226
RuoqiangChina 5,8933,662
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6625,383
RandersDenmark 11269
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6634,762
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4914,655
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1798,811
RumipambaEcuador 9,9146,161
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6582,273
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8022,363
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5712,219
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8134,855
RostockGermany 373232
RhodesGreece 2,7011,678
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6561,029
ReykhólarIceland 1,8751,165
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8251,134
RamsarIran 3,8142,370
RashtIran 3,7182,310
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,063661
RadicofaniItaly 1,562971
Resia PassItaly 1,123698
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,449900
RivoltoItaly 1,244773
Rolle PassItaly 1,189739
RomeItaly 1,6751,041
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6881,049
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,268788
RumoiJapan 8,0014,972
RigaLatvia 950590
RaseiniaiLithuania 930578
RodriguesMauritius 9,9226,165
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5583,454
RabatMorocco 2,7731,723
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3255,173
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3735,203
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,98811,178
RangioraNew Zealand 18,15111,279
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,76111,037
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,19911,309
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,69410,996
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,79111,056
RivasNicaragua 9,1985,716
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6923,537
RebolyRussia 1,455904
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3731,475
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7042,923
RagaSudan 5,5793,467
RashadSudan 5,3593,330
RenkSudan 5,4263,372
RumbekSudan 5,8623,642
RanongThailand 9,0985,654
Roi EtThailand 8,8405,493
RizeTurkey 2,8891,795
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4282,751
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8461,147
RomnyUkraine 1,7691,099
RovnoUkraine 1,354842
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1143,178
RochaUruguay 11,7237,285
Racine, WiUsa 6,4884,032
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5794,088
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1244,427
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1244,427
Reading, PaUsa 6,0403,753
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2865,149
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2854,527
Redding, CaUsa 8,2535,128
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6925,401
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2585,132
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5954,098
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3573,950
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3573,950
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5234,053
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6274,118
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9103,673
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8814,276
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6024,103
Rockville, InUsa 6,6814,152
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9204,300
Rome, GaUsa 7,0954,409
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3553,949
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0274,988
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1915,090
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1553,825
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8934,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -