Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6152,247
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4861,545
DavisAntarctica 15,0299,339
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6168,461
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1118,147
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0426,862
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9419,906
DhakaBangladesh 7,3624,575
D’UccleBelgium 713443
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6315,985
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8916,147
DouradosBrazil 10,5646,565
DoualaCameroon 5,8693,647
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2452,638
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3543,949
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6774,149
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6854,154
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3022,673
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9332,444
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1743,215
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1333,811
DuianChina 6,6954,160
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7161,067
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5924,718
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6934,781
DabaaEgypt 3,2572,024
DakhlaEgypt 3,8492,392
DijonFrance 1,079671
DresdenGermany 721448
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4661,532
DebrecenHungary 1,369851
DalatangiIceland 1,498931
DaltonganjIndia 6,9334,308
DarbhangaIndia 6,8574,261
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2834,526
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2884,529
DumkaIndia 7,1074,416
DwarkaIndia 6,1763,838
DezfulIran 4,0892,541
DublinIreland 996619
DecimomannuItaly 1,9381,204
DobbiacoItaly 1,148713
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6883,535
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4372,136
DagorettiKenya 6,9434,314
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,130702
DedzaMalawi 8,2625,134
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4153,986
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3883,970
DaweiMyanmar 8,6945,403
De BiltNetherlands 558347
De KooyNetherlands 484301
Den HelderNetherlands 481299
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,97411,169
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,14811,277
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,28011,359
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 299186
DalbandinPakistan 5,3143,302
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4553,390
DirPakistan 5,2283,249
DroshPakistan 5,1943,228
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7896,083
DohaQatar 4,9063,049
DorohoiRomania 1,561970
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5362,197
DudinkaRussia 3,8422,388
DzardzanRussia 5,1263,186
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7352,943
DakarSenegal 5,1583,205
DaruSierra Leone 5,6753,527
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8786,138
DamazinSudan 5,4773,403
DongolaSudan 4,5662,837
DamascusSyria 3,3642,091
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3642,091
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3682,093
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7642,961
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6144,731
DjerbaTunisia 2,5851,606
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1411,952
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 762474
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 855531
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9951,240
DonetskUkraine 2,1961,365
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1143,178
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9914,344
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4103,983
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8434,874
Danville, IlUsa 6,7344,185
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3944,595
David City, NeUsa 7,0924,407
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5364,062
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5174,671
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4184,609
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4445,247
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7874,218
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4644,017
Delphine, InUsa 6,5954,098
Denton, MdUsa 6,1553,825
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5984,722
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8944,284
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0334,992
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5374,062
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2933,911
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0444,377
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4554,633
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6664,142
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5504,692
Dover, DeUsa 6,1553,825
Dover, TnUsa 7,0854,402
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6674,143
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3603,952
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Durham, NhUsa 5,5433,445
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1642,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -