Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0143,116
BustAfghanistan 5,0813,157
BatnaAlgeria 2,3421,455
BecharAlgeria 2,9261,818
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2431,394
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0721,909
BiskraAlgeria 2,4511,523
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1911,983
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4929,006
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4618,986
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4778,996
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8618,614
ByrdAntarctica 16,89110,496
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4957,765
BarilocheArgentina 13,1628,179
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9297,413
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5999,693
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7339,777
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,152
BrestBelarus 1,117694
BrusselsBelgium 713443
Belize CityBelize 8,7785,455
BeninBenin 5,6313,499
BohiconBenin 5,5433,444
BermudaBermuda 6,0413,754
BageBrazil 11,4097,090
BambuiBrazil 9,9166,162
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9406,177
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3335,178
BarcelosBrazil 8,9725,575
BarraBrazil 8,8935,526
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4405,245
BarreirasBrazil 9,0875,647
BelémBrazil 8,2075,100
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8156,099
BelterraBrazil 8,6745,390
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7405,431
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9796,822
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1235,669
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5905,960
BrevesBrazil 8,3375,181
BurgasBulgaria 2,0881,298
BurundiBurundi 6,9454,316
BatouriCameroon 5,8403,629
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1353,191
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3424,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1153,179
Banff, AbCanada 6,9594,325
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7003,542
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0042,488
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9454,316
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1683,833
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6673,522
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4544,011
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5274,056
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6852,290
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5262,812
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9824,339
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1723,214
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8923,662
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3183,304
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6028,452
BeijingChina 7,3354,558
BarranquillaColombia 8,5785,330
Benito SalasColombia 9,3435,806
BogotáColombia 9,1125,662
BrnoCzech Republic 1,014630
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1263,806
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4353,999
BaniDominican Republic 7,6304,741
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6834,774
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5444,688
BahariyaEgypt 3,5522,207
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5582,211
BiarritzFrance 1,6341,015
BordeauxFrance 1,468912
BrestFrance 1,260783
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2309,464
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2289,463
BitamGabon 6,0873,783
BanjulGambia 5,2613,269
BerlinGermany 576358
BrockenGermany 572356
BokeGuinea 5,4713,400
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3963,353
BudapestHungary 1,259783
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,273791
BangaloreIndia 7,5464,689
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1024,413
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3814,587
BikanerIndia 5,9293,684
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2456,988
BabolsarIran 3,9452,452
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9933,102
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6952,296
Bandar LengehIran 4,9693,088
BirjandIran 4,6592,895
BushehrIran 4,5212,809
BaghdadIraq 3,7732,345
BasraIraq 4,2082,615
BelmulletIreland 1,185736
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,110690
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8411,144
BergamoItaly 1,238769
BolognaItaly 1,377856
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,165724
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9891,236
BrindisiItaly 1,9211,194
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5033,420
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5763,465
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5172,807
BeirutLebanon 3,2772,036
BenghaziLibya 2,8951,799
BirzaiLithuania 1,010628
BitolaMacedonia 1,9831,233
BlantyreMalawi 8,4285,237
BvumbweMalawi 8,4565,254
BintuluMalaysia 10,5966,585
BamakoMali 5,1023,171
Bko-SMali 5,1123,176
BougounMali 5,2233,246
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8532,395
BaitagMongolia 5,5143,427
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4013,356
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0503,760
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5874,093
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6264,118
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0083,733
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4363,999
BulganMongolia 5,9363,689
BhamawMyanmar 7,7054,788
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,27911,359
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,94611,152
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0205,605
BilmaNiger 4,2522,642
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7852,974
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0271,260
BergenNorway 440273
Bergen - FloridaNorway 437272
BjornoyaNorway 2,0261,259
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,208750
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 989614
BadinPakistan 5,9613,704
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7573,577
BalakotPakistan 5,3873,348
BarkhanPakistan 5,5483,447
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0455,621
BascoPhilippines 9,4575,877
BialystokPoland 1,030640
BejaPortugal 2,4021,492
BragancaPortugal 1,9811,231
BistritaRomania 1,534953
BucharestRomania 1,8401,144
BajkitRussia 4,6512,890
BarabinskRussia 4,1552,582
BarnaulRussia 4,5542,830
BerezovoRussia 3,1061,930
BiserRussia 2,9421,828
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8704,269
BogdarinRussia 5,9353,688
BogucanyRussia 4,9173,055
BomnakRussia 6,5094,045
BorRussia 4,3762,719
BorzjaRussia 6,4083,982
BratskRussia 5,2653,272
BelgradeSerbia 1,576980
BoSierra Leone 5,7033,544
BontheSierra Leone 5,7683,584
BratislavaSlovakia 1,126700
BerberaSomalia 6,0383,752
BusanSouth Korea 8,3845,210
BadajozSpain 2,2761,415
BarcelonaSpain 1,7791,105
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8141,127
BabanusaSudan 5,3223,307
BaselSwitzerland 1,026638
BernSwitzerland 1,097682
BangkokThailand 8,8705,512
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8545,502
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4525,252
BizerteTunisia 2,1731,351
BalikesirTurkey 2,3791,479
BursaTurkey 2,3761,477
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4442,762
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 972604
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 939583
Belfast-AldergroveUk 939583
Birmingham, EnglandUk 800497
Bournemouth-HurnUk 941585
Brighton, EnglandUk 863536
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6345,365
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1783,839
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7263,559
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7283,559
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7564,819
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3254,552
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5484,069
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6233,494
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3035,159
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7694,206
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4935,277
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9164,298
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5223,431
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1603,828
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4053,980
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2853,906
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1964,472
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8893,660
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2314,493
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4145,229
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7684,206
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5554,074
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9394,312
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4204,611
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3614,574
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8413,630
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2255,111
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7204,797
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2354,496
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9073,671
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5963,477
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3573,951
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9814,338
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8123,612
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3574,572
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7344,184
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9173,677
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5804,089
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2554,508
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5524,693
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5175,292
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0854,403
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6165,354
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3953,974
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3943,973
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9833,718
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7664,826
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6084,106
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8304,244
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5503,449
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8264,863
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7012,922
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0354,993
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3205,170
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7475,435
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7615,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -