Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,13810,029
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0496,866
WilliamtownAustralia 16,17110,049
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4919,005
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
WoomeraAustralia 15,1719,427
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5872,850
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0313,748
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4854,030
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5634,079
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9653,707
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2693,896
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3333,935
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4704,021
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1025,035
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2626,999
WajimaJapan 8,4875,274
WakamatsuJapan 8,5925,339
WakayamaJapan 8,7325,426
WakkanaiJapan 7,8544,881
WajirKenya 6,7374,186
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8765,515
WindhoekNamibia 8,8605,506
WaihiNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,85511,095
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,78511,052
WaimateNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,83011,080
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,03511,207
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,41910,824
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,96311,163
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,80711,065
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,88411,113
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,62310,951
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,90811,129
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,59810,936
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,69210,994
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,56910,917
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,16611,288
WintonNew Zealand 18,20611,314
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,56110,912
WarsawPoland 962598
WroclawPoland 843524
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9204,922
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1703,213
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3172,683
WauSudan 5,7203,554
WaddingtonUk 691429
Waco, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Wake IslandUsa 11,3197,034
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4384,622
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0194,362
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5594,697
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6664,142
Warren, OhUsa 6,2693,896
Warren, PaUsa 6,0753,775
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9814,338
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2263,869
Washington, IaUsa 6,8564,261
Washington, InUsa 6,7684,205
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7524,196
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5284,057
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3953,974
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5494,070
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1904,468
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4964,658
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1734,457
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9014,910
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5494,691
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3533,948
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0723,773
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4614,636
West Point, GaUsa 7,1834,464
West Point, NyUsa 5,8763,651
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9284,305
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6274,118
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8254,862
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4334,619
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3914,593
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9473,696
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3803,965
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5794,088
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0213,741
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7684,206
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0723,773
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0773,776
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6664,142
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5274,056
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7234,178
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0434,998
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4343,998
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8684,268
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3185,169
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7814,214
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3073,919
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3373,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -