Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6591,031
LuandaAngola 7,3114,543
LuenaAngola 7,6984,783
La PlataArgentina 11,9377,418
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1226,912
La RiojaArgentina 11,8687,375
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1297,537
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0018,700
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0986,896
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,65110,347
LavertonAustralia 16,21010,073
LearmonthAustralia 13,0148,087
LongreachAustralia 14,8959,256
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8959,256
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,42210,205
Low HeadAustralia 16,58710,307
LinzAustria 1,028639
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 667414
LerwickUk 667414
La PazBolivia 10,7436,676
LavrasBrazil 9,9946,210
LencoisBrazil 8,9585,567
LinharesBrazil 9,5915,960
LondrinaBrazil 10,4976,523
LomBulgaria 1,7801,106
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2123,860
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8963,664
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3023,295
Langara, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7073,546
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9994,349
London, OnCanada 6,1083,796
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0692,529
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9003,666
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2604,512
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7122,307
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1567,554
LanzhouChina 7,0354,372
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8644,266
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9305,549
LimonCosta Rica 9,1635,694
LarnacaCyprus 3,0891,920
LimassolCyprus 3,0811,914
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8124,855
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2444,501
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8151
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5374,683
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5564,695
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5744,707
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5214,674
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8646,130
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2326,358
LuxorEgypt 3,9682,466
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1975,715
Laucala BayFiji 15,6439,721
LappeenrantaFinland 1,231765
Le MansFrance 1,125699
LilleFrance 770479
LyonFrance 1,250777
LambarnGabon 6,3953,974
LastourvilleGabon 6,4173,988
LibrevilleGabon 6,2633,892
LeipzigGermany 654406
LindenbergGermany 630392
LamiaGreece 2,2391,391
LarissaGreece 2,1631,344
LemnosGreece 2,2361,389
LimnosGreece 2,2391,391
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2774,522
LabeGuinea 5,3553,328
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1816,948
La CeibaHonduras 8,8605,506
La MesaHonduras 8,9505,561
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6633,519
LudhianaIndia 5,8423,630
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3871,484
LatinaItaly 1,7251,072
LatronicoItaly 1,9371,204
LecceItaly 1,9711,225
LodwarKenya 6,4364,000
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3965,218
LiepajaLatvia 777483
LaukuvaLithuania 869540
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 808502
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9121,188
LabuanMalaysia 10,5286,542
LuqaMalta 2,3721,474
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3994,598
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3465,807
LashioMyanmar 7,8594,883
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,12111,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,01811,196
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,98911,179
LincolnNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,03611,208
LagosNigeria 5,5983,478
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 480298
LillehammerNorway 495308
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6863,533
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7296,667
LimaPeru 10,8486,741
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2546,372
LisbonPortugal 2,3801,479
LeninbadRussia 4,6972,919
LevsiRussia 3,2722,033
LungiSierra Leone 5,6713,524
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,266786
LanzaroteSpain 3,5382,198
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7631,095
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,180733
LuganoSwitzerland 1,198744
LatakiaSyria 3,1281,944
LampangThailand 8,3875,212
LoeiThailand 8,5965,342
Lop BuriThailand 8,7755,453
LomeTogo 5,6613,518
LeemingUk 678421
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 667414
London, EnglandUk 814506
London-GatwickUk 832517
LynehamUk 890553
L’VovUkraine 1,290802
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7791,106
LozovajaUkraine 2,0551,277
LubnyUkraine 1,7901,112
LuckUkraine 1,311815
LuganskUkraine 2,2521,399
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5684,082
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8054,229
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8244,862
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8994,908
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3354,558
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6113,487
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6594,760
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2264,490
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0785,020
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6294,119
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4854,651
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4474,006
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4914,655
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4755,267
Larned, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6754,769
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4095,225
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2123,860
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1884,467
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5433,445
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8814,276
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1374,435
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4343,998
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8614,264
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7514,195
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1184,423
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5084,044
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4764,646
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4083,361
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1374,435
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4534,010
Libby, MtUsa 7,2284,492
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2693,895
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7104,170
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4274,615
Llano, TxUsa 8,1275,050
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3974,597
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7585,442
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7385,430
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7575,441
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1545,067
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5234,053
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7704,207
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4074,602
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1804,462
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7353,564
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0234,986
Luling, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3014,537
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4784,025
LivingstoneZambia 8,4535,253
LundaziZambia 8,0144,980
LusakaZambia 8,2425,122
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -