Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0753,154
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2073,236
JuninArgentina 12,0457,485
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4156,472
JacobinaBrazil 8,7775,454
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0064,975
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1125,041
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6966,025
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9736,197
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6344,122
JiuquanChina 6,4203,989
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2325,737
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5714,705
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7164,795
JoensuuFinland 1,354841
JokioinenFinland 980609
JyvskylFinland 1,155718
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1401,951
JulianehbGreenland 3,0751,911
JagdalpurIndia 7,2554,508
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1016,898
JerusalemIsrael 3,4532,146
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1075,659
JosNigeria 5,2163,241
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7671,098
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7641,096
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6103,486
JhelumPakistan 5,5313,437
JiwaniPakistan 5,5013,419
JuliacaPeru 10,7586,685
JakutskRussia 5,8703,648
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7781,726
JenisejskRussia 4,6682,901
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1305,052
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7334,805
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1875,088
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6402,883
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2743,277
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4095,847
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4691,534
JubaSudan 6,1243,805
JokkmokkSweden 1,246775
JönköpingSweden 368229
Jonkoping ASweden 362225
JendoubaTunisia 2,2561,402
JerbaTunisia 2,5541,587
JerseyUk 1,094680
JaltaUkraine 2,2561,402
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5274,678
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1634,451
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2174,485
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8404,251
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2103,859
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7974,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -