Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9903,101
FarahAfghanistan 4,8803,032
FormosaArgentina 11,1206,910
ForrestAustralia 14,6229,086
FrancistownBotswana 8,8565,503
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6744,769
FloraniaBrazil 8,0985,032
FlorestaBrazil 8,4295,238
FlorianoBrazil 8,4545,254
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7876,703
FormosaBrazil 9,5365,926
FortalezaBrazil 7,9424,935
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8746,757
FrancaBrazil 10,0396,238
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1113,798
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1003,791
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2963,912
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4494,007
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9154,297
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1303,809
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0153,738
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2963,913
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0693,150
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0663,148
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0432,513
FayaChad 4,4052,737
FamagustaCyprus 3,0801,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14992
FarafraEgypt 3,6532,270
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5114,046
FichtelbergGermany 768477
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 740460
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0111,249
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2202,001
FaranahGuinea 5,4513,388
FalconaraItaly 1,505935
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,455904
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7791,105
FonniItaly 1,8541,152
FrontoneItaly 1,506936
FrosinoneItaly 1,7191,068
FukauraJapan 8,2745,141
FukueJapan 8,6095,350
FukuiJapan 8,5935,340
FukuokaJapan 8,5925,339
FukushimaJapan 8,5855,335
FukuyamaJapan 8,6315,363
FushikiJapan 8,5535,315
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7862,974
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4225,855
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7916,084
FunchalMadeira 3,3032,053
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4014,599
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7331,698
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 528328
FaroPortugal 2,5071,558
FerganaRussia 4,8072,987
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6713,524
FalunSweden 601373
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 701436
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2791,416
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3463,943
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8564,261
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6944,160
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5754,086
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3313,312
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5584,075
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0164,360
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8494,256
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6814,152
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4064,602
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6664,142
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2774,522
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1874,466
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0074,976
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4113,984
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3425,184
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2543,886
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4333,997
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5324,680
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7824,214
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5044,663
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5564,695
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2784,522
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4864,652
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4984,038
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8484,877
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6243,495
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7454,192
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8434,874
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2143,861
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2963,912
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5285,299
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7104,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -