Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1841,979
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5072,179
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3032,053
YaoundeCameroon 5,8933,662
YokoCameroon 5,7073,546
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1953,228
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8713,648
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4434,003
YanjiChina 7,6544,756
YichangChina 7,9244,924
YinchuanChina 6,9514,320
YiningChina 5,1053,172
YariguiesColombia 8,8765,515
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5654,701
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5224,675
YazdIran 4,4542,768
YakushimaJapan 8,9185,542
YamagataJapan 8,5305,301
YamaguchiJapan 8,5825,333
YokkaichiJapan 8,7195,418
YokohamaJapan 8,7895,461
YonagoJapan 8,5375,305
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1255,671
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3407,047
YeMyanmar 8,5675,324
YolaNigeria 5,2983,292
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3625,196
YurimaguasPeru 10,2176,349
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1081,931
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7314,804
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0902,542
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5864,714
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7814,214
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3654,576
York, PaUsa 6,1293,808
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2283,870
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7215,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -