Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2969,505
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5845,334
ParanaArgentina 11,7647,310
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3987,083
PehuajoArgentina 12,2177,591
PergaminoArgentina 11,9667,436
PigeArgentina 12,4017,706
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9267,411
PosadasArgentina 11,1186,909
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2937,018
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3497,674
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9467,423
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9768,685
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1218,154
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2672,030
ParakouBenin 5,2963,291
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4325,240
ParacatuBrazil 9,6816,016
ParanaBrazil 9,2665,758
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5806,575
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1366,299
ParintinsBrazil 8,7745,452
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0264,988
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0306,854
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8026,091
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5015,282
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4945,279
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3005,779
PeixeBrazil 9,2515,749
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5965,342
PicosBrazil 8,4105,226
PiraiBrazil 10,0846,266
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6485,995
PompeuBrazil 9,7926,085
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6386,611
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4375,243
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7706,693
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7676,069
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1476,927
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1235,669
PosseBrazil 9,3475,809
PlevenBulgaria 1,8771,167
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0021,244
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3285,797
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5444,067
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6072,863
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2684,517
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6643,520
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8593,641
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8803,654
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5162,807
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3954,595
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3803,965
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3993,977
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9354,309
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1154,421
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4434,004
ParronChile 12,5227,781
Puerto AysenChile 13,6088,456
Puerto MonttChile 13,2878,256
Punta ArenasChile 14,1568,797
PingbianChina 7,9754,956
PeralesColombia 9,1985,716
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5735,327
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2735,762
PragueCzech Republic 839521
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7374,808
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5344,682
PoloDominican Republic 7,7044,787
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5094,666
PichilingueEcuador 9,9756,198
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0306,233
PuyoEcuador 9,9206,165
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3812,101
ParisFrance 971603
PerpignanFrance 1,607999
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1018,141
Port-GentilGabon 6,3913,971
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5736,570
PotsdamGermany 575357
PatrasGreece 2,2831,419
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6302,256
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9441,829
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2784,523
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7414,811
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7255,422
PecsHungary 1,378856
PambanIndia 7,9874,963
PuneIndia 6,8104,232
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2196,350
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6776,635
PadovaItaly 1,286799
Paganella MountainItaly 1,195742
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1071,309
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0971,303
PantelleriaItaly 2,2361,389
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,338832
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9031,182
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,549963
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6471,024
PiacenzaItaly 1,323822
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,463909
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,399869
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7951,115
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8731,164
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7061,060
PrizziItaly 2,1511,337
PakseLaos 9,0515,624
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6335,986
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6986,026
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7376,051
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4167,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7801,106
PatheinMyanmar 8,2405,121
PutaoMyanmar 7,4434,625
PyiMyanmar 8,0825,022
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6079,698
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,96811,166
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8215,481
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7743,588
PohangNorth Korea 8,3095,164
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8624,885
PadidanPakistan 5,7173,553
PanjgurPakistan 5,4663,397
ParachinarPakistan 5,2313,251
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5823,469
PeshawarPakistan 5,3133,301
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6768,498
PilarParaguay 11,1896,953
PiscoPeru 10,9536,807
PiuraPeru 10,4256,478
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4356,484
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3056,404
PoznanPoland 731454
PrzemyslPoland 1,230764
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1491,336
PortalegrePortugal 2,2571,403
Porto Portugal 2,1201,318
PavelecRussia 1,9701,224
PecoraRussia 2,7131,686
PermRussia 2,8141,748
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5044,663
PetrozavodskRussia 1,564972
PjatigorskRussia 2,7941,736
PoronajskRussia 7,5164,670
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3621,468
Providenja BayRussia 6,5434,066
PskovRussia 1,204748
PodorSenegal 4,8683,025
PopradSlovakia 1,169726
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2226,352
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3635,819
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9561,216
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1405,058
Port SudanSudan 4,7722,965
ParamariboSuriname 7,8744,893
PiteňSweden 1,180733
PalmyraSyria 3,3452,078
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2829,496
PhetchabunThailand 8,6555,378
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5705,325
PhraeThailand 8,4405,245
PhuketThailand 9,2805,767
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2505,748
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8885,523
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9995,592
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7894,840
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,085674
PoltavaUkraine 1,9061,184
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6667,249
PradoUruguay 11,8477,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8047,335
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8214,239
Pana, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Paoli, InUsa 6,7134,172
Paris, IlUsa 6,7344,185
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4934,035
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6194,734
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4864,652
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6914,779
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4674,640
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6124,730
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5314,680
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7654,204
Perry, OkUsa 7,5624,699
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0393,752
Philo, OhUsa 6,4093,982
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5305,300
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9664,329
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4604,636
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4343,998
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8074,230
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2663,894
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8763,651
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6143,489
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2474,503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6384,747
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4343,998
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2954,533
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5284,678
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9333,687
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5284,678
Portage, WiUsa 6,4424,003
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4533,389
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7534,818
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6334,122
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5344,682
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2984,535
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2383,877
Princeton, InUsa 6,9094,293
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6693,523
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7204,797
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6265,360
PetaukeZambia 8,1795,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -