Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1951,986
In SalahAlgeria 3,3172,061
InnsbruckAustria 1,077669
IbiriteBrazil 9,8296,108
IguatuBrazil 8,2375,119
IlheusBrazil 9,0805,643
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5575,317
IndaialBrazil 10,7496,680
IpameriBrazil 9,7936,086
IraiBrazil 10,9666,815
IreceBrazil 8,8535,502
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9135,539
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9185,542
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8895,524
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5575,939
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8516,122
ItapevaBrazil 10,4436,489
ItirucuBrazil 8,9745,577
ItuacuBrazil 9,0815,643
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5286,542
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2493,262
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7852,974
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0432,513
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2992,672
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2346,981
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1808,812
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3468,915
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5134,669
IzobambaEcuador 9,8516,122
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4512,144
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1825,706
IoanninaGreece 2,1041,308
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1381,950
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0931,301
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5494,069
IranshahrIran 5,2453,259
IstranaItaly 1,260783
IidaJapan 8,7105,412
IizukaJapan 8,6005,344
IrakoJapan 8,7705,450
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1675,696
IrozakiJapan 8,8435,495
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1965,715
IshinomakiJapan 8,5475,311
IwamizawaJapan 8,0805,021
IzuharaJapan 8,4845,272
IrbidJordan 3,4162,123
IfraneMorocco 2,7841,730
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,22811,327
IlorinNigeria 5,3793,343
InchonNorth Korea 8,0485,001
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3771,477
IslamabadPakistan 5,4363,378
IquitosPeru 9,8526,122
IloiloPhilippines 10,4256,478
IasiRomania 1,6901,050
IcaRussia 7,1794,461
IlirnejRussia 6,1223,805
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9894,343
IrkutskRussia 5,6943,538
Ivdel’Russia 2,9591,839
IbizaSpain 2,0531,276
IspartaTurkey 2,6741,662
IstanbulTurkey 2,3041,432
IzmirTurkey 2,4631,530
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,379857
IzmailUkraine 1,9011,181
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3504,567
Independence, KsUsa 7,4194,611
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6353,501
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6644,141
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9584,324
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2713,897
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3664,577
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7864,217
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2223,867
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9003,666
IsokaZambia 7,7654,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -