Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9673,086
ChlefAlgeria 2,3441,457
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2821,418
CeresArgentina 11,6597,245
ChamicalArgentina 11,9317,414
ChepesArgentina 12,0377,480
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3878,319
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5957,205
CórdobaArgentina 11,9117,401
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9177,405
CorrientesArgentina 11,2667,001
CairnsAustralia 14,3418,912
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25010,098
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,217
CedunaAustralia 15,0709,364
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2829,496
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4288,966
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7229,770
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9268,653
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0099,948
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5564,696
CharnocksBarbados 7,4504,629
CotonouBenin 5,6313,499
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7826,079
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0386,238
CabroboBrazil 8,4565,254
CaceresBrazil 10,1166,286
CaetiteBrazil 9,1655,695
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1695,076
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3816,451
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6196,599
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1706,320
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3525,190
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1635,694
CaparaoBrazil 9,7826,078
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9576,187
CaratingaBrazil 9,7226,041
CaravelasBrazil 9,3865,833
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2375,740
CarolinaBrazil 8,7325,426
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5786,573
CataguasesBrazil 9,9066,156
CatalaoBrazil 9,8296,108
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1696,319
CaxiasBrazil 8,2815,146
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0636,875
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9884,964
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9486,182
ChapecoBrazil 10,9306,792
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6826,016
CipoBrazil 8,6795,393
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9165,540
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7026,029
CordeiroBrazil 9,9566,187
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2075,722
CorumbaBrazil 10,3996,462
CoximBrazil 10,2006,338
CrateusBrazil 8,1815,084
CuiabaBrazil 9,9856,205
CuritibaBrazil 10,6056,590
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9114,295
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0353,129
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6152,246
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7732,345
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2272,627
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4163,365
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9982,485
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2154,484
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2363,254
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9003,045
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8433,010
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8393,007
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3724,581
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9223,058
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9883,100
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1573,204
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3972,732
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4663,397
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3873,348
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7682,342
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4674,018
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6753,526
Comox, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6422,885
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7274,180
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1194,424
ChicoChile 13,6598,488
ChillanChile 12,8037,956
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8758,001
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8757,379
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6458,479
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6157,839
ChangchunChina 7,3844,589
ChangduChina 7,0904,406
ChangshaChina 8,2335,116
ChengduChina 7,5214,674
ChongqingChina 7,7734,830
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7125,414
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,364848
CamagueyCuba 7,8064,851
CasablancaCuba 7,9114,916
ChebCzech Republic 792492
CopenhagenDenmark 287178
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4794,647
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5954,720
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5404,686
CanarEcuador 10,0786,263
CairoEgypt 3,4652,153
CaenFrance 1,027638
ChateaurouxFrance 1,192740
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8124,855
CocobeachGabon 6,2023,854
CologneGermany 651405
ChiosGreece 2,4291,509
CorfuGreece 2,0861,296
ConakryGuinea 5,5813,468
CatacamasHonduras 8,8825,519
CholutecaHonduras 9,1015,655
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7004,785
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2904,530
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2904,530
ChahbaharIran 5,4133,364
ClaremorrisIreland 1,145711
ClonesIreland 1,016632
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,092679
CorkIreland 1,212753
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,215755
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9501,212
CameriItaly 1,250777
CampobassoItaly 1,7511,088
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8751,165
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9661,222
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8941,177
Cape MeleItaly 1,425885
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9291,199
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2041,369
CerviaItaly 1,422884
CiampinoItaly 1,6911,051
Cimone MountainItaly 1,408875
Cisa PassItaly 1,372853
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6581,030
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,166725
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2901,423
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0781,291
ChibaJapan 8,7895,462
ChichibuJapan 8,7115,413
ChichijimaJapan 9,7356,049
ChoshiJapan 8,8035,471
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2632,027
ChilekaMalawi 8,4285,237
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2095,101
ChitipaMalawi 7,7374,808
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7105,413
ComitanMexico 9,1215,668
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1397,544
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5234,053
ChoirMongolia 6,3633,954
CasablancaMorocco 2,8521,772
ChindeMozambique 8,7805,456
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3985,219
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,27611,357
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,17411,294
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,94211,149
CondegaNicaragua 9,0525,625
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8235,483
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4255,235
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0565,006
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2305,114
ChhorPakistan 5,9353,688
ChitralPakistan 5,1743,215
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8736,757
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8136,719
CajamarcaPeru 10,4766,510
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3516,433
ChiclayoPeru 10,5256,540
ChimbotePeru 10,6646,627
CuzcoPeru 10,6816,637
CzestochowaPoland 967601
CoimbraPortugal 2,2041,369
CalafatRomania 1,7521,088
CeahlauRomania 1,6151,003
ClujRomania 1,522946
ConstantaRomania 1,9901,236
CraiovaRomania 1,7601,094
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0442,513
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3842,103
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1673,211
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0263,745
Cape UelenRussia 6,3453,943
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5744,706
CaraRussia 5,9193,678
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7581,714
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7013,543
ChitaRussia 6,1293,808
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1293,809
CokurdahRussia 5,4943,414
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1733,836
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1366,299
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6484,752
CaceresSpain 2,1991,367
CadizSpain 2,5001,553
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1701,349
CordobaSpain 2,3181,440
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2485,125
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7655,447
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0665,633
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3105,164
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2565,130
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9295,549
ChumphonThailand 9,0855,646
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2651,408
CorumTurkey 2,6301,634
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4122,742
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6842,911
Cardiff, WalesUk 968601
CernovcyUkraine 1,504935
ChernigovUkraine 1,597993
CarrascoUruguay 11,8357,355
ColoniaUruguay 11,8827,384
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3444,563
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0604,387
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1553,825
Camden, ScUsa 6,8684,268
Canton, NyUsa 5,6113,487
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9294,306
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4434,004
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0773,155
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Casper, WyUsa 7,3774,584
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6274,740
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1713,835
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5804,089
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7324,183
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9064,292
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9084,293
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5254,055
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7584,200
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3683,957
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6064,105
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5003,418
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5483,448
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5344,682
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4674,640
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5674,081
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5584,075
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2925,153
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3243,930
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3964,596
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6364,124
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6204,113
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4954,036
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0094,355
Clark, SdUsa 6,7994,225
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4264,615
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9424,314
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8274,864
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2823,904
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6664,142
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5384,684
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4033,979
College Park, MdUsa 6,2103,859
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6804,773
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0614,388
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8794,274
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6854,154
Columbus, InUsa 6,7134,172
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3684,579
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4574,013
Conception, MoUsa 7,0984,411
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2724,519
Conway, ArUsa 7,3904,592
Conway, ScUsa 6,7524,196
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7713,586
Corning, ArUsa 7,2474,503
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5783,466
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3485,187
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8723,649
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8804,896
Covington, LaUsa 7,6424,749
Covington, TnUsa 7,1934,470
Crete, NeUsa 7,1084,417
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1694,455
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8852,414
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8852,414
CaracasVenezuela 8,1335,054
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1505,065
CoroVenezuela 8,2185,107
ChipataZambia 8,1355,055
ChomaZambia 8,3685,200
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8555,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -