Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9441,830
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5901,610
EsquelArgentina 13,3178,276
EzeizaArgentina 11,9547,428
East SaleAustralia 16,37010,173
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4969,008
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4979,008
EssendonAustralia 16,20810,072
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0916,271
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2586,996
EspinosaBrazil 9,2665,758
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6703,523
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6884,156
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6514,133
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6624,140
Edson, AbCanada 6,7634,203
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5383,442
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6474,130
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9192,436
ErlianChina 6,7924,220
El CaranoColombia 9,1685,697
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 456283
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6614,761
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5064,664
El ArishEgypt 3,4702,156
El TorEgypt 3,7482,329
ErfurtGermany 666414
EssenGermany 603375
EsfahanIran 4,2522,642
EilatIsrael 3,6692,280
EsashiJapan 8,1585,070
EldoretKenya 6,7014,164
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8493,634
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1361,949
EeldeNetherlands 420261
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,89111,117
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,14811,277
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1635,694
EnuguNigeria 5,5943,476
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1086,903
EvoraPortugal 2,3471,459
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2454,502
EkimcanRussia 6,8054,229
Elat’MaRussia 2,0761,290
ElistaRussia 2,6991,677
ErbogacenRussia 5,1643,209
EssejRussia 4,4692,777
Ed DueimSudan 5,1733,215
El FasherSudan 5,0123,114
El GeneinaSudan 4,9613,083
El ObeidSudan 5,1953,228
El ShowakSudan 5,2533,264
En NahudSudan 5,1923,227
EdirneTurkey 2,1251,321
ErzincanTurkey 2,9461,831
ErzurumTurkey 3,0161,874
EskisehirTurkey 2,4831,543
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9612,461
EntebbeUganda 6,6664,142
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 726451
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 733456
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1313,810
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1584,448
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1653,210
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0174,361
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3804,586
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4245,235
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3833,967
Elko, NvUsa 7,9714,953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3394,560
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9453,694
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0815,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4963,415
Erie, PaUsa 6,1343,812
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2394,498
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9234,923
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3564,571
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2905,151
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8034,227
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7284,802
Evansville, InUsa 6,8794,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -