Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0463,136
NeuquenArgentina 12,8117,961
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1287,536
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,54310,280
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1738,807
Nowra RanAustralia 16,29310,125
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5879,686
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4514,630
NatitingouBenin 5,2003,231
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9896,207
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5143,427
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6883,535
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0872,540
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4902,790
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7832,972
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,684
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5414,065
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7453,570
N’DjamenaChad 4,9973,105
NanchangChina 8,3655,198
NanjingChina 8,1955,093
NanningChina 8,4965,280
NicosiaCyprus 3,0471,894
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 318198
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4994,660
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6774,770
NegeleEthiopia 6,3413,941
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5829,683
NandiFiji 15,5829,683
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 978608
NancyFrance 910565
NantesFrance 1,265786
NiceFrance 1,461908
NeustrelitzGermany 486302
NurembergGermany 829515
NurnbergGermany 828515
NaxosGreece 2,5261,570
NanortalikGreenland 3,0501,895
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0291,882
NordGreenland 2,8721,785
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2592,025
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6393,504
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8914,282
New DelhiIndia 6,1163,800
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8181,130
NaganoJapan 8,6105,350
NagasakiJapan 8,6525,377
NagoJapan 9,1635,694
NagoyaJapan 8,7125,413
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1885,710
NaraJapan 8,7135,414
NazeJapan 9,0615,631
NemuroJapan 8,1915,090
NiigataJapan 8,5165,292
NikkoJapan 8,6525,376
NobeokaJapan 8,7465,435
NairobiKenya 6,9424,314
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1788,189
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9823,096
NidaLithuania 804499
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6215,357
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3835,830
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9704,953
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1115,040
NaraMali 4,8102,989
NioroMali 4,8543,016
NemaMauritania 4,6522,891
NouakchottMauritania 4,7502,952
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7879,810
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,92111,137
NelsonNew Zealand 17,98211,174
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,04811,215
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1805,705
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7462,949
NiameyNiger 4,8423,009
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,379857
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7991,118
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4661,533
NawabshahPakistan 5,7853,595
NokkundiPakistan 5,2223,245
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7916,705
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9766,199
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5371,576
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4604,014
NikolaevRussia 1,9341,202
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0494,381
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4034,600
NizneangarskRussia 5,6523,512
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2413,257
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9351,824
NovgorodRussia 1,371852
NovosibirskRussia 4,4192,746
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2955,155
No. 6Sudan 4,4712,779
NyalaSudan 5,1713,213
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7805,456
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6645,384
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3125,787
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4185,231
NarathiwatThailand 9,6235,980
NigdeTurkey 2,8491,770
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8182,373
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0361,265
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4073,981
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4073,981
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9854,340
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6694,765
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3164,546
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6233,494
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9433,693
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2143,861
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6924,159
New London, WiUsa 6,3963,974
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7324,805
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7484,815
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6944,160
New YorkUsa 5,8763,651
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8923,661
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8893,659
Newark, NjUsa 5,9103,672
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1203,803
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9254,303
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4714,642
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1834,464
Newport, TnUsa 6,8074,230
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5194,051
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3423,941
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0414,376
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0294,989
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1164,422
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2764,521
Norton, KsUsa 7,3464,565
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3383,938
NdolaZambia 7,9834,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -