Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7352,942
ShkoderAlbania 1,8161,129
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2141,376
SaltaArgentina 11,3747,068
San AntonioArgentina 12,8257,970
San LuisArgentina 12,2027,583
San RafaelArgentina 12,4307,724
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3997,705
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5847,198
SarmientoArgentina 13,4488,357
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23910,091
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,23310,088
SalzburgAustria 1,046650
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2562,023
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4932,170
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3892,106
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4342,134
SaveBenin 5,4433,383
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5816,575
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,601995
SalvadorBrazil 8,8755,515
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2336,980
SantaremBrazil 8,6395,369
SantosBrazil 10,3236,415
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2056,342
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9005,530
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2265,112
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9176,784
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1716,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0816,264
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0975,032
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5105,910
São PauloBrazil 10,2936,396
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1376,299
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0776,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6925,401
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7555,440
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7836,079
SobralBrazil 8,0184,983
SoureBrazil 8,1405,058
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9515,562
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5857,199
SurubimBrazil 8,2245,111
SadovoBulgaria 2,0111,250
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0021,244
SofiaBulgaria 1,8981,180
SiemreapCambodia 9,1005,655
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8303,002
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0713,151
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2952,669
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8983,043
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5364,061
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0033,730
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4622,773
Scott, SkCanada 6,6004,102
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7372,944
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9843,097
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3923,351
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7603,579
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0693,772
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5444,067
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4152,744
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8693,026
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7464,192
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7504,195
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6692,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6922,294
SalCape Verde 5,1613,207
SantiagoChile 12,4547,739
SewellChile 12,4897,761
ShanghaiChina 8,4015,221
ShantouChina 8,8955,527
ShenyangChina 7,5054,664
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8425,495
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5215,295
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2315,736
SibenikCroatia 1,544960
SplitCroatia 1,581983
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 434270
StudsgårdDenmark 8553
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5344,682
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5554,695
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5014,661
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5344,682
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4844,650
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5904,716
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5714,705
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6164,733
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6354,744
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5144,669
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5014,661
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5454,689
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5824,712
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5884,715
San GabrielEcuador 9,7166,038
SalloumEgypt 3,0931,922
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3472,080
SohagEgypt 3,8382,385
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7182,310
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1865,708
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4868,381
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,504935
StrasbourgFrance 915569
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8714,891
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8444,874
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7491,708
SchleswigGermany 261162
StuttgartGermany 892554
SamosGreece 2,5251,569
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3051,432
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6471,645
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1511,958
SiguiriGuinea 5,2603,269
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0625,631
SzegedHungary 1,422883
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,198745
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8881,173
SagarIndia 6,6274,118
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5033,419
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6647,869
SemnanIran 4,0862,539
ShahroudIran 4,1062,552
ShirazIran 4,5692,839
ShannonIreland 1,192740
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,443897
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7611,095
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0211,256
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,415879
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7851,109
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0271,259
SigonellaItaly 2,2081,372
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9003,666
SagaJapan 8,6195,356
SaigoJapan 8,4625,258
SakaiJapan 8,5225,296
SakataJapan 8,4455,248
SapporoJapan 8,0805,021
SaseboJapan 8,6045,347
SendaiJapan 8,5495,313
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7925,463
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5805,332
ShinjoJapan 8,4785,268
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8345,490
ShirakawaJapan 8,6395,368
ShizuokaJapan 8,7875,461
SumotoJapan 8,7115,413
SuttsuJapan 8,0685,014
SuwaJapan 8,6685,387
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9118,023
SavannakhetLaos 8,8525,501
SiauliaiLithuania 927576
SiluteLithuania 829515
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9011,181
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7955,465
SalimaMalawi 8,2095,101
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6346,608
SibuMalaysia 10,6076,591
SanMali 4,9583,081
SegouMali 4,9773,093
SikassoMali 5,1923,226
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4225,855
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3045,782
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2313,872
SainshandMongolia 6,5904,095
SafiMorocco 3,0381,888
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3732,096
SittweMyanmar 7,8204,859
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 284176
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4041,494
SaiqOman 5,4463,384
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8233,619
SurOman 5,5993,479
SialkotPakistan 5,6173,491
SibbiPakistan 5,4663,396
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1096,903
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0436,862
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6746,633
SandomierzPoland 1,107688
SniezkaPoland 829515
SuwalkiPoland 966600
SzczecinPoland 549341
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5441,581
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3082,056
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3514,568
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6926,023
Satu MareRomania 1,400870
SibiuRomania 1,6341,015
SulinaRomania 1,9661,222
SadrinskRussia 3,3102,057
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,323822
SalekhardRussia 3,1291,945
SaratovRussia 2,4891,547
SejmcanRussia 6,3533,948
SelagoncyRussia 5,0233,122
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0034,973
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3943,973
SmolenskRussia 1,495929
SociRussia 2,6411,641
SortovalaRussia 1,378857
SuntarRussia 5,4593,392
SurgutRussia 3,6072,241
SverdlovskRussia 3,1061,930
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4301,510
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2124,482
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2723,897
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0465,000
SingaporeSingapore 10,2256,354
SliacSlovakia 1,158720
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0545,005
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6984,784
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0191,255
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6661,035
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7051,060
SevilleSpain 2,3961,489
SennarSudan 5,2643,271
ShambatSudan 5,0043,109
ShendiSudan 4,9263,061
StenseleSweden 1,036644
StockholmSweden 640398
StorlienSweden 756470
SundsvallSweden 818509
SantisSwitzerland 1,061659
SongeaTanzania 7,9084,914
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7655,447
SongkhlaThailand 9,4795,890
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7755,453
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2105,723
SurinThailand 8,9395,555
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2043,234
SokodeTogo 5,3503,325
SfaxTunisia 2,4591,528
SousseTunisia 2,3361,452
SamsunTurkey 2,6371,639
SiirtTurkey 3,2332,009
SivasTurkey 2,8081,745
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4722,779
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,228763
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 888552
SarataUkraine 1,8901,174
SarnyUkraine 1,336830
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2381,391
SumyUkraine 1,8371,141
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1173,180
SaltoUruguay 11,6067,212
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4225,233
Safford, AzUsa 8,4805,269
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4903,412
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4554,633
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9704,331
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6944,160
Salem, InUsa 6,7134,172
Salem, OrUsa 7,8364,870
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8174,858
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1705,077
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2355,117
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8245,483
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5455,310
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3514,568
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7555,440
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3853,968
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8155,478
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7435,433
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8384,249
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9963,726
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0424,376
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5784,709
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3454,564
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7134,172
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5444,688
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5594,697
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4184,609
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3954,595
Selma, AlUsa 7,3854,589
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8183,616
Seymour, InUsa 6,7134,172
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7454,192
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2264,490
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7204,797
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9534,321
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8644,266
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4984,038
Southport, NcUsa 6,6944,160
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9874,342
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4384,000
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0114,357
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3744,582
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4323,997
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2644,514
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3474,566
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5624,078
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9694,331
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2473,882
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8763,651
State College, PaUsa 6,1113,798
State University, MsUsa 7,4074,602
State University, NmUsa 8,4345,241
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4013,978
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6214,736
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9454,315
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4745,266
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8744,271
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7103,548
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4974,658
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9064,291
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6234,737
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0854,403
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0594,386
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8243,619
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5732,842
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7165,416
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4065,224
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3395,182
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6892,293
SocotraYemen 6,2413,878
SenangaZambia 8,2215,109
SerenjeZambia 8,0434,998
SeshekeZambia 8,3885,212
SolweziZambia 7,8474,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -