Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9841,233
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0177,468
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7517,302
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1957,578
ViennaAustria 1,091678
VitebskBelarus 1,368850
VassourasBrazil 10,0516,246
VicosaBrazil 9,8496,120
VitoriaBrazil 9,6956,025
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1765,702
VarnaBulgaria 2,0461,272
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5243,433
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4154,608
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6174,112
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5854,092
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4774,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5154,670
ValdiviaChile 13,1518,172
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0778,126
VallenarChile 12,0167,467
ValparaisoChile 12,4307,724
VanguardiaColombia 9,1295,673
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6876,019
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 168104
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5844,713
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5224,674
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5644,701
VilsandiEstonia 823511
VaasaFinland 1,021634
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7301,075
VeravalIndia 6,3863,968
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4564,633
ValentiaIreland 1,312815
VeniceItaly 1,283797
VeronaItaly 1,278794
VicenzaItaly 1,267787
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6571,030
ViterboItaly 1,6161,004
VolterraItaly 1,497931
VientianeLaos 8,6005,344
VarenaLithuania 1,057657
VilniusLithuania 1,076668
VeracruzMexico 9,0795,642
VlissingenNetherlands 667415
VaernesNorway 758471
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 568353
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8621,157
VillarricaParaguay 10,9856,826
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7281,074
VanavaraRussia 4,9953,104
VasileviciRussia 1,470913
Velikie LukiRussia 1,361846
VerhojanskRussia 5,4743,402
ViljujskRussia 5,4603,393
VitimRussia 5,4853,408
Vize IslandRussia 3,4272,129
VladivostokRussia 7,7274,802
VolgogradRussia 2,5611,591
VologdaRussia 1,8631,158
VoronezRussia 2,0701,287
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7993,604
VytegraRussia 1,6691,037
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0384,995
ValenciaSpain 2,0261,259
ValladolidSpain 1,9241,196
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0151,252
VisbySweden 611380
VanTurkey 3,2632,028
ValleyUk 906563
VinnitsaUkraine 1,586986
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4565,255
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7204,176
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1114,419
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7524,817
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9464,316
Vevay, InUsa 6,6844,154
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5694,703
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2165,106
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5444,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -