Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2822,039
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2661,408
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2621,405
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2171,378
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9247,410
AzulArgentina 12,1987,580
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5989,693
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3528,918
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3438,913
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2528,856
AmberleyAustralia 15,7359,778
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3312,070
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5812,225
AimoresBrazil 9,6425,992
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8025,470
AltamiraBrazil 8,5785,330
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2685,759
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1416,302
ApodiBrazil 8,0955,031
AracajuBrazil 8,5975,342
AracuaiBrazil 9,4235,855
AragarcasBrazil 9,8176,100
AraxaBrazil 9,9176,163
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3445,185
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4054,601
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3634,576
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7973,602
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3412,697
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4982,174
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9123,674
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1703,834
AbecheChad 4,8903,039
AntofagastaChile 11,5187,158
AricaChile 11,0386,859
AltaiChina 5,2043,234
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6856,018
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6075,970
AraucaColombia 8,6855,397
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5334,681
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4924,655
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6374,746
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2992,050
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5322,195
AswanEgypt 4,1482,578
AsyutEgypt 3,7632,338
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2365,739
AsmaraEritrea 5,2823,283
AssabEritrea 5,6693,523
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9313,686
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6521,026
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0858,752
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3487,673
AccraGhana 5,7393,566
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1761,352
AthensGreece 2,3741,476
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4031,493
AasiaatGreenland 3,2151,998
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5801,603
AputiteqGreenland 2,3691,472
AkureyriIceland 1,7051,060
AgraIndia 6,2903,909
AhmedabadIndia 6,3263,931
AkolaIndia 6,8054,229
AllahabadIndia 6,6674,143
AmritsarIndia 5,7113,549
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1247,534
AbadanIran 4,2522,642
ArakIran 4,0062,489
AlbengaItaly 1,415879
AlgheroItaly 1,7951,115
AmendolaItaly 1,7751,103
AnconaItaly 1,508937
ArezzoItaly 1,501933
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8293,622
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8143,613
AbashiriJapan 8,0805,021
AburatsuJapan 8,8345,490
AikawaJapan 8,4755,266
AjiroJapan 8,8075,473
AkitaJapan 8,3745,203
AkuneJapan 8,7365,428
AomoriJapan 8,2865,149
AsahikawaJapan 8,0444,999
AsosanJapan 8,6915,401
AmmanJordan 3,4772,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9003,045
AinaziLatvia 969602
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7375,429
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8605,506
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1605,692
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5605,319
AtarMauritania 4,3982,733
AgalegaMauritius 8,6735,389
AcapulcoMexico 9,5085,909
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8153,613
AltaiMongolia 5,7523,574
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1053,794
AgadirMorocco 3,2462,017
AmsterdamNetherlands 557346
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,18511,300
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,97511,170
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,73611,021
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,14711,276
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,58210,926
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1695,698
AgadezNiger 4,4262,750
AsuncionParaguay 11,0006,835
ArequipaPeru 10,9216,786
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6405,990
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1799,433
AradRomania 1,478919
AjanRussia 6,6494,132
AldanRussia 6,0323,748
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7201,690
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8602,398
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3184,548
AnadyrRussia 6,4684,019
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9261,197
ArmavirRussia 2,6121,623
AstrakhanRussia 2,9301,821
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2379,468
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9001,180
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1171,315
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1461,334
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3531,462
Abu HamedSudan 4,6262,875
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3683,336
AqiqSudan 4,9503,076
ArbaatSudan 4,7362,943
AromaSudan 5,1173,180
AtbaraSudan 4,8413,008
Abu KamalSyria 3,4902,169
AleppoSyria 3,1381,950
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9905,586
AtakpameTogo 5,5053,421
AdanaTurkey 2,9701,845
AfyonTurkey 2,5781,602
AnkaraTurkey 2,5791,602
AntalyaTurkey 2,7671,720
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1742,594
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 639397
AberporthUk 977607
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 930578
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2551,401
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0861,296
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1523,201
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1423,195
ArtigasUruguay 11,4357,106
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3174,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7784,212
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Ada, MnUsa 6,5764,086
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3493,945
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9254,303
Akron, OhUsa 6,3003,915
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8644,887
Albany, GaUsa 7,2154,483
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7233,556
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6944,159
Albion, NeUsa 7,0674,392
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1265,050
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8054,229
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8884,280
Algona, IaUsa 6,7824,214
Alice, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9863,720
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2914,531
Alma, MiUsa 6,3183,926
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0703,772
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4245,234
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8704,891
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7383,565
Amite, LaUsa 7,6954,782
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7674,205
Anderson, InUsa 6,6274,118
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8944,284
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0203,741
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3493,945
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0674,392
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4764,645
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5454,688
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8314,245
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2883,907
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7424,811
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1434,439
Athens, GaUsa 7,0044,352
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0934,408
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0353,750
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7504,816
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9784,336
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2244,489
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Austin, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1472,577
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8142,991
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3635,197
AdenYemen 5,7943,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -