Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vestervig

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vestervig. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vestervig with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0803,157
TiranaAlbania 1,9031,183
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7852,352
TebessaAlgeria 2,3741,476
TimimounAlgeria 3,1241,941
TindoufAlgeria 3,4882,167
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6411,641
TrelewArgentina 13,0518,110
TucumanArgentina 11,5447,174
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9778,686
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9768,685
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5458,417
TibooburraAustralia 15,3229,521
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6259,088
TshaneBotswana 9,0735,638
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1825,706
TarauacaBrazil 10,1106,283
TauaBrazil 8,2535,128
TefeBrazil 9,3015,780
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4975,902
TeresinaBrazil 8,2775,143
TiriosBrazil 8,2645,136
TorresBrazil 11,0126,843
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0905,027
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2686,380
TriunfoBrazil 8,3335,179
TucuruiBrazil 8,4955,279
TuriacuBrazil 8,0735,016
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6582,894
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5714,083
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1493,821
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0153,738
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8603,641
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6733,525
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5084,666
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9643,706
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9733,711
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8223,618
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6723,524
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6872,912
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0298,096
TaiyuanChina 7,3614,574
TaoyuanChina 8,9775,579
TengchongChina 7,7054,788
TønderDenmark 207129
TylstrupDenmark 10968
TystofteDenmark 252157
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6714,767
TahrirEgypt 3,3822,102
TantaEgypt 3,3802,101
TallinEstonia 998620
TartuEstonia 1,093679
TampereFinland 1,021634
TurkuFinland 906563
ToulonFrance 1,530950
ToulouseFrance 1,541958
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7989,196
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8879,872
TchibanGabon 6,6344,122
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0901,920
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 788490
TamaleGhana 5,3263,309
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0941,301
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3791,478
TimehriGuyana 7,9924,966
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0375,616
TelaHonduras 8,8985,529
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9264,926
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9264,926
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9527,427
TabrizIran 3,4612,151
TeheranIran 3,9542,457
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4262,129
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9241,196
TarvisioItaly 1,197744
TermoliItaly 1,7101,062
TorinoItaly 1,306811
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,287800
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1191,317
TrevicoItaly 1,8181,130
TrevisoItaly 1,265786
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,289801
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,302809
TabouIvory Coast 5,9843,718
TadotsuJapan 8,6685,387
TakadaJapan 8,5685,324
TakamatsuJapan 8,6785,392
TakayamaJapan 8,6245,359
TanegashimaJapan 8,9005,530
TatenoJapan 8,7445,434
TateyamaJapan 8,8425,495
TokushimaJapan 8,7245,421
TokyoJapan 8,7685,449
TomakomaiJapan 8,1325,053
TottoriJapan 8,5705,325
ToyamaJapan 8,5675,323
ToyookaJapan 8,5895,337
TsuJapan 8,7375,429
TsurugaJapan 8,6275,361
TsuyamaJapan 8,6025,345
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6542,271
TripoliLebanon 3,2322,008
TobrukLibya 3,0201,877
TripoliLibya 2,7061,681
TelsiaiLithuania 861535
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1615,693
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7916,084
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5105,910
ThyoloMalawi 8,4855,272
TawauMalaysia 10,7796,698
TessalitMali 4,1112,555
TimbuktuMali 4,5492,827
TombMali 4,5542,830
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5562,831
TacubayaMexico 9,2265,733
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8885,523
TarialanMongolia 5,7973,602
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6703,523
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9413,692
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3903,971
TangierMorocco 2,5711,598
TarfayaMorocco 3,6202,250
TazaMorocco 2,6761,663
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0124,979
TaungooMyanmar 8,1475,062
ThandweMyanmar 8,0605,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7519,788
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,63210,957
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,23711,333
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,04211,211
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,81311,069
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,11411,257
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,82211,075
TemukaNew Zealand 18,18411,299
TimaruNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,01611,195
TahouaNiger 4,6632,898
TillaberyNiger 4,7692,964
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1885,088
TromsoNorway 1,525948
TrondheimNorway 748465
ThumraitOman 5,7583,578
TacnaPeru 11,0066,839
TarapotoPeru 10,2906,394
TrujilloPeru 10,6026,588
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5106,531
TorunPoland 776482
TimisoaraRomania 1,513940
TambovRussia 2,1401,330
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2702,653
TaraRussia 3,8582,398
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6662,278
TermezRussia 4,7822,972
TernejRussia 7,7204,797
TobolskRussia 3,4692,155
TomskRussia 4,4322,754
Tot’MaRussia 2,0161,253
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6941,674
TuapseRussia 2,5601,591
TuraRussia 4,6462,887
TurukhanskRussia 4,0652,526
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7222,934
TortosaSpain 1,8611,156
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1745,079
TokerSudan 4,9113,052
TartousSyria 3,1951,985
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9945,589
TaboraTanzania 7,2284,492
TakThailand 8,4945,278
TrangThailand 9,3885,834
TabligboTogo 5,6123,488
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6126,594
TunisTunisia 2,2211,380
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6952,296
TireeUk 928577
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 637396
TernopilUkraine 1,403872
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6057,211
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1864,465
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6444,129
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2394,499
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3704,580
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4894,654
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6363,502
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Temple, TxUsa 8,0314,990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4414,624
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8204,238
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3723,960
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8554,881
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2134,482
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9523,698
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8164,857
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0093,734
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5985,343
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4864,652
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3084,542
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3193,927
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5852,849
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1055,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -